Report ID: #C8F70D24

gabia.net

South Korea Valid HTTPS 26.2 years Updated
100
Very Safe
GaugeLegit · gabia.net — Report card
GaugeLegit · gabia.net

gabia.net Trust Review

gabia.net is associated with Gabia, Inc., a South Korean internet services company best known for domain registration and related web infrastructure services. The long registration history, HTTPS support, and OV SSL certificate point to an established operator rather than a disposable site.

At a glance

The fastest way to read gabia.net: country South Korea, age 26.2 yrs, SSL OK, registrar Gabia, Inc.. Each of those points is expanded in the sections that follow.

Certificate health

The certificate currently presented by gabia.net resolves as: OK. Valid certificates from a recognised CA are required for credit-card or login traffic.

Domain age

The domain has been registered for roughly 26.2 years, which puts it in the "mature" maturity bracket. Older domains are statistically less risky than freshly registered ones.

Server jurisdiction

The IP behind gabia.net sits in South Korea, on infrastructure provided by Unknown. Disputes or DMCA notices typically follow that jurisdiction.

Should you trust gabia.net?

Our score is purely technical. Sites with valid SSL, several years of history and a reputable registrar tend to score higher, but that does not exclude scams. Always combine this report with content judgement.

Where gabia.net lands

On a 0-100 scale, our automated check places gabia.net at 100 — that is the "very_safe" band. Combine with your own judgement for the final call.

Technical Information

IP Address
211.43.212.238
Server Location
South Korea
ISP / Provider
Unknown

SSL Certificate

SSL Certificate
Valid HTTPS
SSL Issuer
GlobalSign RSA OV SSL CA 2018
Valid Until
2022-07-05

Registrar

Registrar
Gabia, Inc.
Registered On
2000-03-03
Expires On
2027-03-03
Domain Age
26.2 years

What looks good

  • Public RDAP record available
  • TLS supports modern cipher suites
  • Stable name-servers across NS records
  • Properly configured DNS records

What to watch

  • Reputation data is limited to public sources
  • Uses generic shared hosting (cannot identify operator from IP)
  • TXT records expose minimal trust hints

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the score enough to decide?
A high score is necessary but not sufficient. Always pair the report with a content-level sanity check before transacting.
What ISP serves gabia.net?
The current network announcement comes from Unknown, with the IP geo-located in South Korea.
Where do I file a complaint about gabia.net?
You can file a takedown notice with the registrar (Gabia, Inc.) or the hosting ISP (Unknown). Each maintains a public abuse channel.
Does gabia.net have IPv6?
Our DNS lookup returns AAAA-record presence as part of the report. If absent, gabia.net is currently IPv4-only.
When was gabia.net's certificate last checked?
SSL data on gabia.net is recomputed on every refresh. The summary box at the top shows the timestamp of the latest probe.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.